9th French-Israeli Course in Radiology

9th French-Israeli Course in Radiology

TEL AVIV, ISRAEL

February 15-17, 2016

I N S C R I P T I O N : [email protected]

Download the 2016 program, click me !

Organized by Association Franco-Israélienne de Radiologie (AFI-Radio)

Under the auspice of Société Française de Radiologie, Israel Radiological Association, Tel Aviv University, Tel-Aviv Medical Center, Ambassade de France en Israël

Presidents: Pr Moshe Graif (Tel Aviv University), Pr Jacob Sosna (Hebrew University of Jerusalem)

Scientific Secretary: Dr Laurence Bellaïche (Paris), Pr Nurith Hiller (Hebrew University of Jerusalem), Dr Michal Amitai

Scientific Committee :

Body: Dr Michal Amitai, Pr. Arie Blachar, Pr Yves Menu, Dr Marie-­Pierre Vullierme
Pelvis: Dr Anne‐Elodie Millischer-­Bellaïche, Dr Orith Portnoy, Dr Tamar Sela
Chest: Dr Galit Aviram, Dr Catherine Beigelman, Pr Marie-­Pierre Revel, Pr Dorith Shaham
Heart: Pr Eli Konen, Pr Jean-­Michel Serfaty
MSK: Pr Martine Cohen-­Solal, Pr Iris Eshed, Dr Daniela Militianu
Breast: Dr Corinne Balleyguier, Dr Miri Skair-Levy
Neuro: Dr Ruth Eliahou, Dr Françoise Héran, Dr Tali Jonas
Pediatrics: Pr Nathalie Boddaert, Pr Liora Kornreich

EUROPEAN Accreditation by the European Accreditation Council for Continuing Medical Education (EACCME)

REMERCIEMENTS À NOS SPONSORS

Gold: Guerbet, Philips, Siemens
Silver: Samsung, Toshiba, GE, Softemed, IMPC

 

Monday, February 15th : NEURORADIOLOGY

Tuesday, February 16th : BODY IMAGING

Wednesday, February 17th : WHAT WE ABSOLUTELY MUST KNOW ABOUT CANCER

8:30 Role of SWI in modern neuroradiology, Pr David Yousem
9:00 All you want to know about DWI, Pr Catherine Oppenheim
9:30 The secrets of CSF, Dr Ruth Eliahou
10:00 Coffee break
10:30 MRI in anoxic ischemic brain injury, Pr Damien Galanaud
11:00 Tricks and traps in neurovascular brain MRI, Pr Catherine Oppenheim
11:30 Pediatric aneurysms and vascular malformations, Dr Tali Jonas-­Kimchi
12:00 MRI in severe traumatic brain injury, Pr Damien Galanaud
12:30 Lunch break
13:30 Imaging of the olfactory system, Pr David Yousem
14:00 Head and Neck infections, Dr Ayelet Eran
14:30/16:00 QUIZZ by Dr Ruth Eliahou, Dr Eli Ben David & Dr Nadya Pyatigorskaya
8:30 Diffusion-­weighted MR Imaging of the Liver, Pr Maite Lewin
9:00 Dual energy imaging for abdominal applications, Pr Jacob Sosna
9:30 Tricks and Traps in Liver Imaging, Pr Valérie Vilgrain
10:00 Coffee break
10:30 Role of Imaging for therapeutic decision in HCC, Pr Valérie Vilgrain
11:00 Junior cases
12:00 Lunch break
13:00 Cholangiocarcinoma, Pr Maite Lewi
13:30 Tumor of the pancreas: what the surgeon needs to know from the radiologist, Pr Arik Blachar
14:00/16:00 QUIZZ by Dr Michal Amitaï
8:30 Peripheral skeleton tumors and pseudo-­tumors by Pr Daniel Vanel
9:00 Soft-tissue tumors and pseudo‐tumors by Pr Daniel Vanel
9:30 Cases by Dr Daniela Militianu & Dr Laurence Bellaïche
10:00 Coffee break
10:30 Breast by Dr Miri Skair­‐Levy
11:00 Female Pelvis by Dr Anne‐Elodie Millischer‐Bellaïche
11:30 Prostate by Dr Tamar Sela
12:00 Junior cases
12:30 Lunch break
13:30 Colon by Dr Catherine Ridereau-­‐Zins
14:00 Rectum by Pr Sara Apter
14:30/16:30 QUIZZ by Dr Anne­‐Elodie Millischer-­Bellaïche & Dr Catherine Ridereau-Zins

Download the 2016 program, click me !

Download the 2016 registration form, click me !

I N S C R I P T I O N : [email protected]
Radiologues Seniors : 400 €
Radiologues Juniors (Internes et CCA) : 100 €
Pour les Internes et CCA qui auront assisté au congrès dans son intégralité, les billets d’avion seront remboursés à concurrence de 500 € (nombre de places limité)

Save the date!

By continuing your visit to this site, you accept the use of cookies to deliver content and services adapted to your interests. Learn more and manage settings.

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close